Skip to main content

Dean's Honour Roll Archives

The Dean of Engineering has established the Dean’s Teaching Honour Roll to acknowledge the top teaching instructors each academic year.

2017/2018

2017-18 Recipients

 

Term 1 (Fall)

Term 2 (Winter)

Chemical Engineering  Chemical Engineering
   David Latulippe     Carlos Philipe
   Prashant Mhaskar    Jacob Nease
  Jacob Nease  
   Civil Engineering
Civil Engineering       Cameron Churchill
   Lydell Wiebe  
   Computing and Software
Computing and Software      Douglas Stebila
    Fei Chiang  
    Douglas Stebila  Electrical and Computer Engineering 
      Mohamed Bakr
Electrical and Computer Engineering      Mehdi Narimani
   Mohamed Bakr  
   Nicola Nicolici  Engineering Physics
   James Reilly     Matthew Minnick
      David Novog
Engineering Physics   
   Matthew Minnick  Materials Science and Engineering 
   David Novog     Hatem Zurob
   
Materials Science and Engineering  Walter G. Booth School of Engineering Practice and Technology
   Hatem Zurob      Konstantinos Apostolou
       Lucian Balan
Mechanical Engineering       Zhen Gao
    Marilyn Lightstone      Fei Geng
    Eu-gene Ng      Michael Justason
       Jennifer Long
Walter G. Booth School of Engineering Practice and Technology      Moein Mehrtash
    Jennifer Long      Amin Reza Rajabzadeh
    Moein Mehrtash      Seshasai Srinivasan
    Mostafa Soliman      Chi Tang
    Seshasai Srinivasan      Timber Yuen
    Chi Tang  
    Timber Yuen  

2016-17 Recipients

 

Term 1 (Fall)

Term 2 (Winter)

Chemical Engineering Chemical Engineering
   Prashant Mhaskar    Thomas Adams
   Christopher Swartz    Emily Cranston
     Carlos Filipe
Civil Engineering    Prashant Mhaskar
   Cameron Churchill  
   Michael Tait Civil Engineering
   Lydell Wiebe    Dimitrios Konstantinidis
   
Electrical and Computer Engineering  Electrical and Computer Engineering 
   James Reilly    Mehdi Narimani
   Nicola Nicolici    Nicola Nicolici
     James Reilly
Engineering Physics   
   David Novog Engineering Physics 
     Harold Haugen
Materials Science and Engineering     David Novog
   Joey Kish  
   Joseph McDermid Materials Science and Engineering 
     Neslihan Dogan
Mechanical Engineering     Kathryn Grandfield
    Philip Koshy  
    Marilyn Lightstone Mechanical Engineering 
    Eu-gene Ng    Eu-Gene Ng
   
Walter G. Booth School of Engineering Practice and Technology Walter G. Booth School of Engineering Practice and Technology
    Rashid Abu-Ghazalah    Rashid Abu-Ghazalah
    Konstantinos Apostolou    Fei Geng
    Fei Geng    Moein Mehrtash
    Aadil Juma     Amin Reza Rajabzadeh
    Michael Justason    Chi Tang
    Moein Mehrtash    Sylvie Tanu Halim
    Timber Yuen    Timber Yuen