Dean’s Teaching Honour Roll

Each academic year, the Faculty of Engineering will identify its top teaching scholars who will be recognized on the Dean's Teaching Honour Roll.

2016-17

Term 1 (Fall)

Chemical Engineering
   Prashant Mhaskar
   Christopher Swartz

Civil Engineering
   Cameron Churchill
   Michael Tait
   Lydell Wiebe
 
Electrical and Computer Engineering 
   James Reilly
   Nicola Nicolici
 
Engineering Physics 
   David Novog
 
Materials Science and Engineering 
   Joey Kish
   Joseph McDermid

Mechanical Engineering 
    Philip Koshy
    Marylin Lightstone
    Eu-gene Ng

School of Engineering Technology
    Rashid Abu-Ghazalah
    Konstantinos Apostolou
    Fei Geng
    Aadil Juma
    Michael Justason
    Moein Mehrtash
    Timber Yuen

Term 2 (Winter)

Chemical Engineering
   Thomas Adams
   Emily Cranston
   Carlos Filipe
   Prashant Mhaskar

Civil Engineering
   Dimitrios Konstantinidis

Electrical and Computer Engineering 
   Mehdi Narimani
   Nicola Nicolici
   James Reilly

Engineering Physics 
   Harold Haugen
   David Novog

Materials Science and Engineering 
   Neslihan Dogan
   Kathryn Grandfield

Mechanical Engineering 
   Eu-Gene Ng

Walter G. Booth School of Engineering Practice and Technology
   Rashid Abu-Ghazalah
   Fei Geng
   Moein Mehrtash
   Amin Reza Rajabzadeh
   Chi Tang
   Sylvie Tanu Halim
   Timber Yuen

2015-16

Term 1 (Fall)

Chemical Engineering
 
Michael Thompson
  Li Xi

Civil Engineering
   Brian Baetz
   Cam Churchill
   Michael Tait
   Lydell Wiebe
 
Computing and Software
   Douglas Down

Electrical and Computer Engineering 
   Shiva Kumar
 
Engineering Physics
    David Novog

Materials Science and Engineering 
   Hatem Zurob
 
Mechanical Engineering 
    Mohamed Hamed
    Eu-gene Ng
    Gregory Wohl

School of Engineering Technology
    Konstantinos Apostolou
    Zhen Gao
    Fei Geng
    Aadil Juma
    Michael Justason
    Chi Tang
    Timber Yuen

Term 2 (Winter)

Chemical Engineering
 
Thomas Adams
   Emily Cranston
   Carlos Filipe
   Mhaskar Prashant

Civil Engineering
   Cam Churchill
 
Electrical and Computer Engineering 
   James Reilly
 
Materials Science and Engineering 
   Kathryn Grandfield
 
Mechanical Engineering 
    James Cotton
    Eu-gene Ng

School of Engineering Technology
    Rashid Abu-Ghazalah
    Konstantinos Apostolou
    Lucian Balan
    Dan Centea
    Fei Geng
    Aadil Juma
    Jennifer Long
    Seshasai Srinivasan
    Chi Tang
    Silvie Tanu Halim
    Timber Yuen

 

2014-15

Term 1 (Fall)

Chemical Engineering
 
Thomas Adams
  Kevin Dunn

Civil Engineering
   Brian Baetz
   Michael Tait
   Lydell Wiebe
 
Computing and Software
   Douglas Down

Electrical and Computer Engineering 
   Shiva Kumar
   Nicola Nicolici
   Michael Noseworthy
   Jim Reilly
 
Engineering Physics
    David Novog

Materials Science and Engineering 
   Jeffrey Hoyt
   Hatem Zurob
 
Mechanical Engineering 
    Marilyn Lightstone

School of Engineering Technology
    Rashid Abu-Ghazalah
    Konstantinos Apostolou
    Fei Geng
    Allan MacKenzie
    Chi Tang
    Timber Yuen

Term 2 (Winter)

Chemical Engineering
 
 Thomas Adams
   Kevin Dunn
   Carlos Filipe

Civil Engineering
   Cam Churchill
   Lydell Wiebe
 
Electrical and Computer Engineering 
   Mohamed Bakr
   Steve Hranilovic
   Shiva Kumar
   Xun Li
   Jim Reilly
 
Mechanical Engineering 
   Phil Koshy

School of Engineering Technology
   Rashid Abu-ghazalah
   Dan Centea
   Zhen Gao
   Fei Geng
   Aadil Merali Juma
   Seshasai Srinivasan
   Chi Tang
   Tom Wanyama
   Timber Yuen

 

2013-14

Term 1 (Fall)

Chemical Engineering
 
Emily Cranston
  Kevin Dunn

Civil Engineering
   Dimitrios Konstantinidis
   Lydell Wiebe
 
Electrical and Computer Engineering 
   Shiva Kumar
   Nicola Nicolici
   Kon Max Wong
 
Engineering and Society 
   Brian Baetz
   Cameron Churchill
 
Materials Science and Engineering 
   Joseph McDermid
 
Mechanical Engineering 
    Phil Koshy
    Greg Wohl
 
School of Engineering Technology
    Konstantinos Apostolou
    Dan Centea
    Cameron Churchill
    Fei Geng
    Mike Justason
    Chi Tang
    Tom Wanyama
    Timber Yuen

Term 2 (Winter)

Chemical Engineering
   Kevin Dunn
   David Latulippe
 
Computing and Software 
   Spencer Smith
 
Electrical and Computer Engineering 
   Steven Hranilovic
   Xun Li
   Nicola Nicolici
 
Engineering and Society 
   Cameron Churchill
 
Engineering Physics 
   Adrian Kitai
 
Materials Science and Engineering 
   Joey Kish
   Jeff Hoyt
   Hatem Zurob
 
Mechanical Engineering 
    Phil Koshy
    Ravi Selvaganapathy
 
School of Engineering Technology
    Lucian Balan
    Dan Centea
    Michael Justason
    Eugene Ng
    Nem Stefanovic
    Silvie Tanu Halim
    Chi Tang
    Timber Yuen